Weekly County Schedules
Show Your Support, Attend A Game. ……………………………………………………………………………………………………
The Weekly County Schedule Is Brought To You By :
Sports This Week In Wabash County
Green letters is where I will be Red Cancelled
BOLD BLACK denotes home game
***Again this year I have grandkids playing so sometimes my schedule is based on their games***
Monday, April 15th
Baseball : Manchester JV @ Columbia City 5:00 : Manchester vs Oak Hill 5:00 : Southwood @ Madison Grant 5:00 : Wabash @ Huntington 5:00
Boys Golf : Northfield vs Eastbrook/Wabash 5:00
Girls Tennis : Northfield vs Whitko 5:00 : Southwood @ South Adams 5:00 : Wabash @ Bluffton 5:00
Softball : Northfield @ Mississinewa 5:30 : Southwood vs Bluffton 5:00 : Southwood JV vs Bluffton 6:30
Track : Manchester @ Caston/North Miami 5:00
JH : Manchester/Northfield TR @ Whitko 5:00 : Manchester SOC vs Lincoln 5:30 : Southwood TR @ North Miami 5:00 : Wabash TR @ Eastbrook 5:00 : Wabash SOC vs Maconaquah 5:30 : Wabash BA vs Western 6:00
Tuesday, April 16th
Baseball : Northfield @ Eastbrook 5:00 : Northfield JV @ Eastbrook 6:30 : Southwood vs Southern Wells 5:00 : Wabash vs Elwood 5:30
Boys Golf : Southwood vs Oak Hill/Wabash 4:30
Girls Tennis : Manchester @ Maconaquah 5:00 : Southwood vs Blackford 5:00 : Wabash vs Mississinewa 5:00
Softball : Manchester @ Adams Central 5:30 : Southwood @ Eastbrook 5:00 : Wabash vs Bluffton 5:30 : Wabash JV vs Bluffton 6:30
Track : Northfield vs Wabash/Valley 5:00 : Southwood @ Taylor 5:00
JH : Wabash BA @ Whitko 5:30
Wednesday, April 17th
Baseball : Manchester @ Maconaquah 5:00 : Northfield @ Wabash 5:30 : Southwood @ Rochester 5:00
Boys Golf : Northfield vs Valley 4:30 : Southwood vs Bluffton 5:00 : Wabash @ Peru/Rochester 4:30
Girls Tennnis : Manchester vs Northfield 5:00 : Southwood @ Peru 5:00
Softball : Mancherster @ Maconaquah 5:00 : Northfield @ Wabash 5:30 : Southwood @ Rochester 5:00
Track :
JH : Manchester TR @ Southwood 5:00 : Northfield TR @ Maconaquah 5:00 : Southwood GO vs Northfield 4:30 : Wabash TR vs Oak Hill 5:00 : Wabash SOC @ Peru 5:30 : Wabash BA @ Logansport 5:30
Thursday, April 18th
Baseball : Mancherster JV @ Maconaquah 5:30 : Northfield JV @ Wabash 5:30
Boys Golf : Northfield @ Marion 4:30 : Southwood vs Adams Central/Southern Wells 5:00
Girls Tennis : Manchester @ Wawasee 5:00 : Northfield vs Maconaquah 5:00 : Wabash @ Valley 5:00
Softball : Manchester @ Triton 5:30 : Northfield vs Caston 5:00 : Southwood @ Wabash 5:00 : Southwood JV @ Wabash 6:30
Track :
JH : Manchester SOC vs Wabash 5:30 : Wabash GO vs Valley 4:30 :
Friday, April 19th
Baseball : Manchester vs Columbia City 5:30 : Northfield JV @ Churubusco 5:30 : Wabash JV vs Elwood 6:00 : Wabash @ Madison Grant 6:00
Girls Tennis : Southwood @ Marion 5:00
Softball : Wabash vs Culver Academies 5:30
Track: Northfield @ Warrior Relays 5:30 : Southwood @ Argyll Relays 5:00 :
JH : Wabash BA @ Elwood 5:30
Saturday, April 20th
Baseball : Manchester vs Churubusco(DH) 10:30 : Manchester JV @ Eastern(DH) 11:00 : Northfield JV vs Bluffton 10:00 : Southwood @ Oak Hill(DH) 10:00 : Wabash vs Eastbrook(DH) 10:00
Boys Golf : Manchester/Northfield @ Manchester Invite 9:00 : Southwood @ Eastbrook Invite 8:00 : Wabash @ Logansport Invite 8:00
Girls Tennis : Manchester JV @ Concord 10:00 : Manchester @ Canterbury Invite 5:00 : Southwood @ Wawasee Invite 10:00
Softball : Southwood @ Fremont(DH) 10:00 : Wabash @ FW North(DH) 10:00
Track :
JH : Southwood/Wabash @ Knight Invite 9:00