TRC names softball all-conference team

The TRC announced its all conference softball team Monday.

2010 THREE RIVER’S CONFERENCE SOFTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM

FIRST TEAM SELECTIONS

PITCHERS:        OliviaWinget              12     Southwood                                                                                                     Amanda Nelson            09      N. Miami

 

CATCHERS:      Hannah Bahney           11      N. Miami

 

INFIELDERS:    Kalene Freshour           09      Manchester

                                    Hannah Little               10      Manchester

                                    Mallory Harnish           12      Southwood

                                   Abbie Malchow            10      Rochester

                                   Maggie Good                09      Rochester

 

OUTFIELDERS:         Rylee Holland               09      Rochester

                                              Bailey Briggs                 09      N. Miami    

                                              Meika Kennedy            10      Manchester

 

SECOND TEAM SELECTIONS

PITCHERS:        Jazmine Sutton             11      Wabash     

                                  Morgan Campbell        11      Rochester

                                  Karissa Olinske             10      Whitko

 

CATCHER:        Marlayna Strong                    12      Tippecanoe Valley

 

INFIELDERS:    Andrea Dillon               12      Southwood

                                    Liz Barney                    12      Southwood

                                   Mariah Benzing            09      Tippecanoe Valley

                                  Alanie Sroufe                10      Rochester

                            

OUTFIELDERS:         Courtnee Lefebvre        09      N. Miami

                                              Katie Smith                   10      Manchester

                                             Amber Blankenship     12      Whitko

 

HONORABLE MENTION SELECTIONS: 

RaeAnn Dunnuck, Tippecanoe Valley                 Kirsten Elliott, Rochester

Brooklyn Payne, N. Miami                         Kylee Harris, Wabash

Kaitlyn Denney, Rochester                         Eden Schewman, Tippe Valley

Casey Burcoff, Northfield