TRC Academic All Conference

Listed below are the Wabash County athletes that made the Spring Academic All Conference teams.

Academic All Conference

Ashton Bolinger

B Track

11

Man

Isaac Peebles

B Track

12

SW

Bekah Brunn

G Track

12

Man

Wyatt Wright

B Track

12

SW

Mariah Mobley

Softball

11

Man

Zach Hobson

B Track

12

SW

Katie Peden

Tennis

11

Man

Brett Wyatt

B Track

11

SW

Ryan Keaffaber

Baseball

12

NF

Taylor Arwood

Golf

12

SW

Cody Smalley

Baseball

12

NF

Amy Bowman

G Track

11

SW

Andy Roser

Baseball

12

NF

Danielle Perlich

G Track

12

SW

Emily Shafer

Softball

12

NF

Sofia Draper

Tennis

12

SW

Callie Monce

Softball

12

NF

Caitlynn Charles

Tennis

11

SW

Alyssa Richter

Tennis

12

NF

Michael Bowman

B Track

11

SW

Bayli Birk

Tennis

12

NF

Sam Thomas

Baseball

12

Wab

Tyler Morgan

B Track

12

NF

Johnathon Landis

Boys Track

11

Wab

Paige Cole

G Track

12

NF

Prachi Patel

Girls Tennis

12

Wab

 

 

 

 

Jordan Rauh

Girls Tennis

11

Wab

 

 

 

 

Lyndsie Thomas

Girls Track

11

Wab

 

 

 

 

Katelin Vogel

Girls Track

12

Wab

Honorable Mention

Ross Messer

B Track

11

Man

Colin Gouvela

Baseball

12

SW

Phoenix Goad

Baseball

11

Man

Jackson Blair

Baseball

11

SW

Grant Schuler

Baseball

12

Man

Luke Elliott

Baseball

11

SW

Kacy Sites

Softball

11

Man

Sarah White

G Track

12

SW

Katie Hensley

Softball

11

Man

Alexis Brickner

G Track

11

SW

Sydney Snep

Softball

11

Man

Hunter Law

Golf

11

SW

Marcus Kroh

B Track

12

NF

Mikala Mettler

Softball

12

SW

Cody Brown

B Track

12

NF

Courtney Simpson

Softball

12

SW

Andrew Waldon

Baseball

12

NF

Jenny Bentley

Softball

11

SW

Collin Dawes

Baseball

12

NF

Logan Hensley

Softball

11

SW

Jared Kirtlan

Baseball

12

NF

Alyson Vielee

Tennis

11

SW

Samantha Summers

G Track

12

NF

Alyson Gouvela

Tennis

11

SW

Katelyn Shafer

Softball

12

NF

Kyle Porter

B Track

11

SW

Leanne Beck

Tennis

11

NF

Cody Tyson

B Track

12

SW

Natalie Schuler

Tennis

11

NF

Jonah Stouffer

B Track

11

SW

Nate Height

B Track

12

Wab

Jake Young

B Track

11

SW

Stephen Eilts

B Track

12

Wab

 

 

 

 

Justin Holley

Baseball

12

Wab

 

 

 

 

Cat Galley

G Track

12

Wab

 

 

 

 

Halle King

G Track

12

Wab

 

 

 

 

Chloe Mullett

Softball

11

Wab

 

 

 

 

Charlianne Pardo

Tennis

12

Wab

 

 

 

 

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *