Wabash Football Awards

The Wabash High School Football Program held their awards banquet last night (Wednesday Nov. 12th) at Zion Lutheran Church.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Varsity Letter Winners                      Reserve

 

1st Year                                                                      Winners

Justin Beauchamp                                                     Adrian Baggett

Travis Eastham                                                         Cody Beeks

Austin Hiatt                                                                Dylan Coburn

Skyler Hall                                                                  Noah Cressell

Marcus Jones                                                             Jeremy Dean

Brayden Lutz                                                             Kory Fuller

Trevor Pelphrey                                                       Tyler Garrard

Elijah Robinson                                                         Marshall Haines

Levi Robinson                                                           Tyler Hueston

Austin Vinopal                                                           Matt Jones

Eryk Weber                                                               Ayden Kocher

Austin Wieland                                                          Austin Morgan

Seth Yeadon                                                               Braxton Proctor

Dayon Waldron

2nd Year                                                                    

Noah Cole                                                                  Mangers:

Ian French                                                                 Cheyenne King – 2 Year

Trevor Grey                                                              Sarina Jamerson – 2 Year

Sammy Hipskind                                                      Franchescia Wiser  – 2 Year

Jordan Holley

Reece McDonald

Luke Proctor

Braxton Rowley

Jason Shidler

Trevor Vest

 

3rd Year                                                                                

Austin Boggs

Ben Dillon

Chase Dirig

Grant Dirig

Julian Hobson

Tony Hough

Tyler McKitrick

Christian Rutz

Owen Yeadon

 

**4th  Year**

Brayden Ogan

wabfb reserve

 

 

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *