Manchester Track Tops Central Noble

The Manchester track teams defeated Central Noble Tuesday with the boys winning 65-58 and the girls 76-46.

First Place Second Place Third Place
Discus 1 Heath Dierks Manchester 125’4″ Kolby Loshe Central Noble 14’4″ Levi Leffers Central Noble 105’9″
Long Jump 2 Isaiah Davis Manchester 18’9″ Remy Trick Manchester 18’4″ Trey Clark Manchester 17’3″
High Jump 3 Isaiah Davis Manchester 5’10” Parker Yard Manchester 5’4″ Reggie Parker Central Noble 5’2″
Shot Put 4 Heath Dierks Manchester 38′ 3″ Lucus Peterson Manchester 37′ 10.5″ T Owens Central Noble 35″
3200 M Relay 5 Manchester Manchester 9.03.1 Central Noble Central Noble 10.20.5
110 M High Hurdles 6 Black, S Central Noble 16.7 Owen, T Central Noble 17.6 Davis, I Manchester 22.3
100 M Dash 7 Jacobs, J Central Noble 11.4 Tayloe Central Noble 11.5 Wagner, N Manchester 11.7
1600 M Run 8 Davis, E Manchester 5.09.3 Nettleton, W Manchester 5.11.3 Yard, P Manchester 5.37.7
400 M Relay 9 CN Central Noble 47.4 M Manchester 47.8
400 M Dash 10 Lundquist Central Noble 53.8 Tayloe Central Noble 54.7 Reichbach Manchester 55.6
300 M Low Hurdles 11 Black, S Central Noble 44.53 Owen, T Central Noble 47.2 Pattison Manchester 51.2
800 M Run 12 Bennett, L Manchester 2.14.5 Davis, E Manchester 2.20.1 Copas Central Noble 2.20.7
200 M Dash 13 Jacobs Central Noble 24 Lundquist Central Noble 24.1 Tayloe Central Noble 24.2
3200 M Run 14 Nettleton, W Manchester 11.41.8 Jones, Drew Manchester 11.51.2 Adamiec, R Manchester 12.24.2
1600 M Relay 15 CN Central Noble 3.41.7 M Manchester 3.47.4
Discus 1 Bailey Sewell Manchester 108’8″ Katelyn Ayres Central Noble 92’6″ Chloe Behm Central Noble 82’2″
Long Jump 2 Gabbie Brewer Manchester 14-7 Courtney Freemon Central Noble 13-7 Alexis Wagoner Manchester 13-6
High Jump 3 Brooke Behm Central Noble 4’8″ Abby Stonebraker Central Noble 4’6″ Alexis Wagoner Manchester 4’6″
Shot Put 4 Kaitlyn Ayres Central Noble 36’8″ Chloe Behm Central Noble 29’7.5″ Mikayla G Manchester 29′ 5.5″
3200 M Relay 5 Manchester Manchester 11.02.0 Central Noble Central Noble 11.21.7
100 M High Hurdles 6 Barker, K Manchester 18.1 Brewer, G Manchester 18.3 Felix Central Noble 18.7
100 M Dash 7 Kunklel Central Noble 13 Fuentes,T Manchester 13.4 Keirn Central Noble 13.5
1600 M Run 8 Webb, J Manchester 5.52.8 Diefenbaugh, S Manchester 6.48.1 Jordan, Abby Central Noble 7.09.9
400 M Relay 9 M Manchester 55.8 CN Central Noble 56.2
400 M Dash 10 Kunkle Central Noble 1.03.1 Bedke, R Manchester 12:57:36 AM Behm Central Noble 1.10.8
300 M Low Hurdles 11 Barker, K Manchester 55.3 Addair, B Manchester 1.01.1 Felix Central Noble 1.01.5
800 M Run 12 Bedke, R Manchester 2.43.5 Andrews Central Noble 2.51.8 Skinner Central Noble 2.52.8
200 M Dash 13 Kunkle Central Noble 28.1 Fuentes,T Manchester 29.1 Brewer Manchester 29.2
3200 M Run 14 Webb,J Manchester 13.22.9 Diefenbaugh, S Manchester 14.06.8
1600 M Relay 15 Manchester Manchester 04:37.4 Central Noble Central Noble 04:48.1

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *