Southwood/Sharp Creek/Metro North Elementary Cross Country Meet

The Southwood, Sharp Creek and Metro North Elementary schools held their annual cross country meet at White’s Wednesday. Results are posted with 401 pictures from the day.

Girls 1st – 3rd Grade 1/2 Mile Run
1 Lola Winer 3:19 SES 3rd
2 Laney Haupert 3:25 MN 3rd
3 Hali Pershing 3:33 SES 3rd
4 Mikala Meyer 3:36 MN 3rd
5 Shelby Thomas 3:37 SES 3rd
6 Teagan Baer 3:41 MN 2nd
7 Presley Krof 3:44 SES 3rd
8 Vivian Haupert 3:45 MN 3rd
9 Gemma Haupert 3:45 MN 1st
10 Brooke Farr 3:52 SES 3rd
11 Ella Chambers 3:55 SES 2nd
12 Kaleigh Rice 3:55 MN 2nd
13 Hannah Stout 3:56 SES 2nd
14 Lily Schuler 3:59 MN 3rd
15 Ayla Dale 4:00 MN 3rd
16 Avery Henderson 4:01 SES 3rd
17 Nika Tyson 4:08 SES 3rd
18 Emma Hunt 4:10 SES 3rd
19 Paige Nelson 4:10 SES 2nd
20 Tenley Kuhn 4:12 MN 1st
21 Ella Cunningham 4:19 SES 2nd
22 Ali Copeland 4:20 MN 2nd
23 Allie Collins 4:21 SES 1st
24 Avery Custer 4:24 MN 1st
25 Emily Miller 4:24 MN 2nd
26 Elin Tyson 4:28 SES 1st
27 Avery Lovatto 4:29 SES 1st
28 Callie McClure 4:30 MN 2nd
29 Remi Rigney 4:31 SES 1st
30 Emme Hanes 4:32 MN 3rd
31 Sophie Andrews 4:33 SES K
32 Elleigh Eppard 4:33 SES 2nd
33 Miranda Meyer 4:36 MN 1st
34 Sophia Cline 4:38 SES 1st
35 Adeline Boone 4:39 SES 2nd
36 Kaitlin Brewer 4:41 MN 2nd
37 Reilynn Jones 4:45 SES 1st
38 Amarah Bowers 4:55 MN 3rd
39 Alivia Pershing 4:55 SES 2nd
40 Rya Morgan 4:57 SES 2nd
41 Kassidy Cartwright 5:11 MN 1st​
42 Makenna Hunter 5:13 SES 3rd
43 Zoe Clifon 5:20 MN 2nd
44 Kiana Stevens 5:41 MN 3rd
45 Gabby Rojas 6:14 MN 2nd
46 Makenna Lowe 6:16 MN 1st
47 Stella Stephens 7:29 MN 2nd
48 Brooklyn Bolinger 7:45 MN 1st

Boys 1st – 3rd Grade 1/2 Mile Run
1 Ethan Hoover 3:19 MN 3rd
2 Landon Mast 3:23 MN 3rd
3 Holten Satterthwaite 3:24 MN 3rd
4 Blaek Enyeart 3:25 SES 2nd
5 Briggs Baker 3:27 MN 2nd
6 Ross Andrews 3:28 SES 3rd
7 Bode Sorg 3:33 MN 1st
8 Kourtland Pratt 3:34 MN 3rd
9 James Unger 3:42 SES 3rd
1 Thatcher Simpson 3:44 SES 3rd
11 Dylan Cochran 3:46 SES 2nd
12 Austin Lamson 3:46 MN 3rd
13 Preston Moore 3:47 MN 2nd
14 Blake Henderson 3:50 SES 2nd
15 Hudson Haupert 3:50 MN K
16 Wyatt Bucher 3:52 MN 3rd
17 Jericho Corn 3:57 SES 2nd
18 Gavin Lester 3:58 MN 2nd
19 Cail Black 4:03 MN 3rd
20 Dylon McLaughlin 4:04 MN 1st
21 Raven Weaver 4:08 SES 2nd
22 Breckin Sanders 4:12 MN 2nd
23 Nate Hodson 4:15 MN 2nd
24 James Kowalckuz 4:17 MN 2nd
25 Levi Beachler 4:17 SES 1st
26 Kalel Dunn 4:27 MN 3rd
27 Nash Cunningham 4:30 SES K
28 Collin Biehl 4:37 MN 2nd
29 Landon McLaughlin 5:05 MN 3rd
30 Luke Hemingway 5:06 MN nd
31 Lucas Roles 5:08 SES 1st
32 Braidyn Merrell 5:09 MN 2nd
33 Zaden Hoch 5:15 SES 1st
34 Brayden Gidley 5:21 MN 2nd
35 Liam Clark 5:23 MN 1st
36 Karsen Brown 5:26 MN 2nd
37 Brice Peterson 5:26 MN 2nd
38 Kash Laferney 5:29 MN 2nd
39 Tristen Sluss 5:31 MN 2nd
40 Austen Miller 6:02 MN 3rd
41 Kameron Johnson 6:10 MN 1st​
42 Dawson Texeria 6:21 MN 3rd
43 Caiden Miller 6:34 MN 2nd
44 Kaden Johnson 6:46 MN 3rd

Girls 4th – 6th Grade 1 Mile Run
1 Macie Overlander 7:57 SC 5th
2 Carrie Collins 8:17 SES 6th
3 Francie McDonald 8:41 SC 4th
4 Hannah Garrison 8:54 SES 5th
5 Alyssa Schnepp 8:58 SC 4th
6 Courtney Finney 9:04 SES 5th
7 Anna Parker 9:40 SC 4th
8 Grace Drake 9:49 SES 5th
9 Jaiya Corn 9:51 SES 5th
10 Hailey Collins 10:00 SES 4th
11 Ella France 10:13 SC 4th
12 Sophia Holley 10:19 SC 4th
13 Brinlei Swihart 10:36 SC 4th
14 Mazie Ghrist 11:22 SES 4th
15 Meryn Norman 11:39 SES 5th
16 Sophie Powell 12:48 SC 4th
17 Skyler Miracle 13:43 SC 5th

Boys 4th – 6th Grade 1 Mile Run
1 Casey Boardman 6:54 6th
2 Micah Smith 7:07 6th
3 Cooper Drake 7:20 4th
4 Owen Enyeart 7:29 4th
5 Maddox Marshall 7:47 4th
6 Luke Andrews 7:49 5th
7 Kameron Pratt 7:51 5th
8 Tyler Haupert 8:17 4th
9 Elijah Boone 8:34 5th
10 JD Beachler 9:17 4th
11 Wyatt Smith 9:24 4th
12 Evan Hall 10:16 5th
13 Malachi Working 11:09 5th
14 Drake King 13:30 4th
15 William Brewer 17:06 4th

Thank you Tonya Boone for the pictures

[AFG_gallery id=’1334′]

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *