Weekly County Schedules
Show Your Support, Attend A Game. ……………………………………………………………………………………………………
The Weekly County Schedule Is Brought To You By :
Sports This Week In Wabash County
Green letters is where I will be Red Cancelled
BOLD BLACK denotes home game
***Again this year I have grandkids playing so sometimes my schedule is based on their games***
Monday, April 22nd
Baseball : Manchester @ Wabash 5:30 : Northfield @ Rochester 5:00 : Southwood vs Peru 5:30
Boys Golf : Manchester @ Wabash 4:30
Girls Tennis : Manchester vs Rochester 5:00 : Southwood vs Wabash 5:00
Softball : Manchester @ Wabash 5:30 : Northfield @ Rochester 5:30 : Southwood vs Peru 5:00
JH : Manchester GO @ Wabash 4:30 : Manchester SO @ Rochester 5:30 : Northfield TR vs Crestview 5:00 : Southwood GO @ Eastbrook 5:00 : Southwood TR @ Wabash 5:30
Tuesday, April 23rd
Baseball : Manchester JV @ Wabash 5:30 : Northfield JV @ Rochester 5:00 : Southwood vs Caston 5:30
Boys Golf :
Girls Tennis : Manchester vs Wabash 5:00 : Northfield @ Valley 5:00 : Southwood vs Madison Grant 5:00
Softball :
Track : Manchester @ Northfield 5:00 : Southwood vs Eastbrook 5:00
JH : Manchester GO vs Huntington Catholic 4:30 : Northfield GO vs Valley 4:30 : Wabash TR @ Manchester 5:00 : Wabash SO @ Valley 5:30 : Wabash BA @ Manchester 5:30 : Wabash SB vs Maple Creast 5:30
Wednesday, April 24th
Baseball : Manchester @ Rochester 5:00 : Manchester JV vs Wayne 5:30 : Northfield @ Peru 6:00 : Southwood vs North Miami 5:00 : Wabash JV @ Oak Hill 5:30 : Wabash vs Maconaquah 6:00
Boys Golf : Northfield vs Lewis Cass 4:30
Girls Tennnis : Manchester vs Northwestern 5:30 : Northfield @ Southwood 5:00 : Wabash vs Rochester 5:30
Softball : Manchester @ Rochester 5:00 : Northfield @ Peru 5:30: Southwood vs North Miami 5:00 : Wabash vs Maconaquah 5:30 : Wabash JV vs Maconaquah 7:00
Track :
JH : Manchester GO @ Southwood 4:30 : Manchester TR vs Valley/Peru 5:00 : Northfield TR vs North Miami 5:30 : Wabash GO @ Oak Hill 5:00
Thursday, April 25th
Baseball : Manchester JV @ Rochester 5:00 : Northfield JV @ Peru 5:00 : Southwood @ South Adams 5:00 : Wabash JV vs Maconaquah 5:30
Boys Golf : Manchester @ Wawasee 4:30 : Northfield @ Rochester 4:30 : Southwood vs Madison Grant 4:30 : Wabash vs Southern Wells 5:00
Girls Tennis : Manchester @ Southwood 5:00 : Wabash vs Whitko 5:00
Softball : Manchester @ Wayne 5:30 : Northfield @ Marion 5:00 : Southwood vs North Miami 5:00
Track : Manchester vs Valley 5:00 : Northfield @ Southern Wells 5:00
JH : Manchester SO @ Valley 5:30 : Southwood GO @ Wabash 4:30 : Wabash BA @ Maple Crest 5:30
Friday, April 26th
Baseball : Manchester @ Wayne 5:30 : Southwood vs Alexandria 5:00 : Wabash JV vs Logansport 6:00
Girls Tennis : Northfield vs Adams Central 5:00 : Southwood @ Bluffton 5:00
Softball : Southwood vs Marion 5:00
Track: Southwood @ Knight Relays 5:30
JH : Manchester TR @ Churubusco 5:30
Saturday, April 27th
Baseball : Manchester @ Warsaw 11:00 : Northfield @ Columbia City 9:00
Boys Golf : Manchester @ Wawasee Invite 8:30 : Wabash @ Canterbury Invite 8:30
Girls Tennis : Wabash @ Wabash Invite 10:00
Softball : Manchester JV @ Culver Academies 1:00 : Southwood @ Dekalb Invite 10:00 : Wabash @ Lady Apache Invite 11:00 & 3:00
Track :
JH : Southwood GO @ Oak Hill Invite 5:00 : Wabash A @ Pioneer 10:00