Wabash/Manchester Split Track Results

The Manchester and Wabash track teams

Wabash won the boys meet while Manchester took the girls

Boys
Rochester Manchester Wabash

3200 Meter Relay
1 Cole, Kocher, Wilson, Callahan Wabash 8:49.09 5
Hiat, Haimes, Dennis, Rangel
2 Rochester 9:02.97 3
3 Manchester 9:13.75 0
3 0 5
110 M High Hurdles
1 Lincoln Manchester 17.47 5
2 Cordes Wabash 18.25 3
3 Metzger Manchester 19.18 2
4 Evan Murphy Rochester 20.28 1
4 7 8
100 M Dash
1 Will Thonnn Rochester 11.57 5
2 Gurdie Manchester 11.81 3
3 Henderson Wabash 12.0 2
4 Fortman Manchester 12.09 1
9 11 10
1600 M Run
1 Aaron Nickerson Wabash 4:45 5
2 Derek Vogel Wabash 4:50.62 3
3 Diego Ochoa Rochester 5:05 2
4 Liam Rangel Rochester 5:26 1
12 11 18
400 Meter Relay
1 Manchester 46.10 5
2 Wabas 47.56 3
Furrow, Barnes, Nelson, Thonn3 Rochester 46.66 (DQ)
12 16 21
400 M Dash
1 Blakely Cole Wabash 53.19 5
2 BJ Barnes Rochester 54.82 3
3 Tyler Andritsc Manchester 54.84 2
4 Peyton Hiat Rochester 54.93 1
16 18 26
300 Meter Hurdles

1 Dominic Lincoln Manchester 46.25 5
2 Michael Cordes Wabash 46.72 3
3 Kendrick Metzger Manchester 47.75 2
4 Evan Murphy Rochester 49.35 1
17 25 29
800 M Run
1 Zack Reed Wabash 2:06.5 5
2 Caleb Callahan Wabash 2:14.4 3
Jarret Wilson Wabash 2:15.31 *JV
3 Sam Reichenback Manchester 2:17.06 2
Ethan Kocher Wabash 2:22.19 *JV
4 Deigo Ochoa Rochester 2:25 1
18 27 37
200 M Dash
1 Will Thonn Rochester 23.03 5
2 Seth Gaerte Manchester 24.69 3
3 AJ Fortman Manchester 24.72 2
4 Cody Henderson Wabash 24.81 1
23 32 38
3200 M Run
1 Aaron Nickerson Wabash 10:34 5
2 Derek Vogel Wabash 10:30 3
3 Eli Seward Rochester 10:40 2
4 Cody Dennis Rochester 10:56 1
26 32 46
1600 M Relay
1 Wabash 3:41 5
Manchester 3:42 DQ 0
2 Rochester 3:47 3
29 32 51
Long Jump
1 Isiah Davis Manchester 20’4″ 5
2 Brandon Wagoner Manchester 18’11” 3
3 BraxtonMencias Rochester 17′ 8.5″ 2
4 AJ Fortman Manchester 17’7″ 1
31 41 51
High Jump
1 Isiah Davis Manchester 6-2 5
2 Jerry Plummer Rochester 5-6 3
3 Braxton Jimenez Rochester 5-4 2
4 Derrick Vogel Wabash 5-2 1​
36 46 52
Shot Put
1 Bryan Miller Wabash 39-8.5 5
2 Jerry Plummer Rochester 39-4 3
3 Luke Voirol Wabash 39-2.5 2
4 Gavin Ream Manchester 39-1 1
39 47 59
Discus
1 Gavin Ream Manchester 130′ 9″ 5
2 Luke Voirol Wabash 121′ 6″ 3
3 Bryce Abbot Rochester 114′ 3″ 2
4 Chad Wyat Wabash 112’3″ 1
41 52 63
Pole Vault
1 Jerry Plummer Rochester 10’0″ 5
2 Zak Daake Rochester 9’0″ 3
3 Anthony Peterson Rochester 8’6″ 2
4 Diego Ochoa Rochester 8’0″ 1
Final Score 52 52 63

Girls
Rochester Manchester Wabash
Event Points Team Score Event Points Team Score Event Points Team Score
3200 Meter Relay
Bode, Calloway, Cannedy, Hiat1 Rochester 11:05.5 5
2 Manchester 11:11.0 3
3 Wabash 12:51.8 0
5 3 0
100 M Hurdles
1 Barker Manchester 17.25 5
2 Boggs Wabash 18.28 3
3 Ream Manchester 19.0 2
4 Martin Wabash 19.10 1
5 10 4
100 M Dash
1 Auler Manchester 13.12 5
2 Kenzi Bradley Rochester 13.35 3
3 Kerr Manchester 13.53 2
4 Lutz Wabash 13.55 1
8 17 5
1600 M Run
1 Sarah Rohr Rochester 6:02 5
2 Lexi Kelly Rochester 6:15 3
3 Elana Bode Rochester 6:20 *JV 0
4 Webb Manchester 6:23 2
5 Jordan Duncan Rochester 6:23 *JV 0
6 Lester Manchester 6:45 1
16 20 5
400 Meter Relay
1 Manchester 54.03 5
2 Wabash 54.22 3
3 Rochester 55.87
16 25 8
400 M Dash
1 Kailea Kerr Manchester 1:04.2 5
2 Evie Goodman Rochester 1:07 3
3 Paige Bode Rochester 1:08.3 2
4 Linda Cordes Wabash 1:10.53 1
21 30 9

300 Meter Hurdles
1 Katie Barker Manchester 53.03 5
2 Zoey Ream Manchester 56.43 3
3 Kalista Ballschmidt Wabash 57.32 2
4 Briann Yarber Rochester 58.53 1
22 38 11
800 M Run
1 Kiley Stone Wabash 2:45.3 5
2 Anna Markham Manchester 2:46.6 3
3 Lexi Kelly Rochester 2:48 2
4 Paige Bode Rochester 2:50 1
25 41 16
200 M Dash
1 Jordan Stumbo Wabash 27.35 5
2 Olivia Auler Manchester 28.33 3
3 Kenzi Bradle Rochester 28.75 2
4 Maya Benysh Wabash 30.0 1
27 44 22
3200 M Run
1 Mallory Hiat Rochester 11:48 5
2 Madilyn Calloway Rochester 12:30 3
3 Karmbree Cashdoll Manchester 12:57 2
Daphne Nolen Rochester 13:40 *JV 0
4 Manchester 1
35 47 22
1600 M Relay
Bode, Weathers, Kelly, Goodman1 Rochester 4:39.22 5
2 Manchester 4:39.81 3
3
40 50 22
Long Jump
1 Gabbie Brewer Manchesterr 16-03 5
2 Olivia Auler Manchesterr 14-07 3
3 Ainsley West Manchesterr 14-03 2
4 Genni Isbell Rochester 13-08 1
41 60 22
High Jump
1 Jordan Stumbo Wabash 4′ 8″ 5
2 Sydney McLaughlin Manchester 4′ 6″ (at) 3
3 Genni Isbell Rocheser 4′ 6″ (at) 2

4 Gabbie Brewer Manchester 4’6″ (at) 1
43 64 27
Shot Put
1 Mariah Wyat Wabash 35-9 5
2 Trinidy Wyat Wabash 34-7.5 3
3 Sammi Shriver Rochester 31-4 2
4 Hayley Houlihan Wabash 27-8 1
45 64 36
Discus
1 Mariah Wyat Wabash 95-06 5
2 Sarah Pegg Manchester 93-05 3
3 Trinidy Wyat Wabash 88-10 2
4 Haley Houlihan Wabash 87-10 1
45 67 44
Pole Vault
1 Lindsey Boggs Wabash 7-0 5
2 Kenzi Wood Rochester 6-0 3
3
4
Final Score 48 67 49

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *