Weekly County Schedules

Show Your Support, Attend A Game. ……………………………………………………………………………………………………

The Weekly County Schedule Is Brought To You By :

 

Sports This Week In Wabash County

 Bold Green is where we plan on being that night

*****NOTE : With state tournaments happening this week in several sports, our planned schedule of where we will be could change*****

Monday, may 21st

Baseball : Northfield vs Churubusco 5:30

Boys Golf : Manchester @ Warsaw Invite 4:15

Girls Tennis :

Softball Sectional : 1A @ North Miami : Northfield vs Pioneer 5:30

Track :

Middle School :

Tuesday, may 22nd

Baseball : Manchester @ Churubusco 5:30 : Southwood @ Luers 5:15

Boys Golf : Northfield vs Southern Wells 4:30

Girls Tennis : Manchester vs Warsaw @ Culver Regional 5:00 : Southwood’s #1 Doubles Emily Gwillim & Kyrstin Gouveia In Individual Sectional 5:00 @ Culver

Softball Sectional : 2A : Oak Hill vs Rochester 5:00 : Manchester vs Lewis Cass 7:00

1A @ North Miami : North Miami vs Caston 5:30

Track Regionals : Girls Regional @ Marion(Wab/SW/NF)/Kokomo(Man) 6:00

Middle School :

Wednesday, may 23rd

Baseball Sectional : 2A @ Wabash : Lewis Cass vs Oak Hill 5:00 : Wabash vs Whitko 7:00

Boys Golf : Wabash vs Southwood/Eastern 5:00

Girls Tennis : Regional Championship @ Culver 5:00

Softball Sectional : `1A @ North Miami : Southwood vs North White 5:30 : 2A @ Oak Hill : Oak Hill vs Cass 5:00 : Wabash vs Whitko 7:00

Track :

Middle School :

Thursday, may 24th

Baseball Sectional : 1A @ Caston : Northfield vs West Central 5:30 : Southwood vs North White 7:30

Boys Golf : Wabash @ North Miami 4:30 : Manchester @ Peru 4:30 : Northfield @ Pioneer 5:00

Girls Tennis :

Softball Sectional : 2A Championship @ Oak Hill 7:00

Track Regionals : Boys Regional @ Marion(Wab/SW/NF)/Warsaw(man) 6:00

Middle School :

Friday, may 25th

Baseball :

Boys Golf :

Girls Tennis :

Softball :

Track :

Middle School :

Saturday, may 26th

Baseball : 1A @ Caston : North Miami vs South Newton 12:00 : Northfield vs Southwood Winner 2:00

2A @ Wabash : Cass vs Wabash 1:00 : Manchester vs Rochester 3:00

Boys Golf : Wabash/Manchester/Northfield @ Wabash Invite 8:30

Girls Tennis

Softball Sectional : 1A Semi Finals @ North Miami 10:00 & 12:00 : Championship @ 5:00

Track :

Middle School :

 

One comment

Join the Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *