Weekly County Schedules

Show Your Support, Attend A Game. ……………………………………………………………………………………………………

The Weekly County Schedule Is Brought To You By :

Sports This Week In Wabash County

Green letters is where I will be

BOLD BLACK denotes home game

***In these uncertain COVID times we are doing our best to keep the calendar updated with all the changes happening daily***

Monday, January 25th

Boys Basketball :

Girls Basketball : Northfield vs South Adams 6:00

Swimming :

Wrestling :

JH : Manchester BB vs Rochester 5:00 : Southwood BB @ Peru : Southwood 6th BB vs RJ Baskett 6:15

Tuesday, January 26th

Boys Basketball : Wabash C @ Bluffton : Wabash @ Bluffton 6:00

Girls Basketball : Manchester vs Bluffton 6:00 : Northfield vs Southwood 6:15

Swimming :

Wrestling :

JH : Wabash GBB @ Peru 6:00 : Wabash 6th BB @ Southwood 6:15 : Manchester GBB @ Rochester 5:00 : Northfield GBB vs Southwood 6:15 : Southwood BB @ Valley 6:00

Wednesday, January 27th

Boys Basketball : Manchester C @ Rochester : Southwood @ Eastern 6:00

Girls Basketball : Wabash @ Peru 6:15 : Southwood @ Southern Wells 6:00

Swimming : Wabash vs Elwood 5:30 : Manchester @ Canterbury 6:15

Wrestling : Wabash/Manchester/Southwood JV vs Northfield 5:30

JH : Wabash BB vs Manchester 6:00 : Manchester GBB vs Whitko 5:00 : Southwood GBB vs Oak Hill 6:15

Thursday, January 28th

Boys Basketball :

Girls Basketball : Wabash C @ Eastern : Manchester @ Valley 6:15 : Northfield @ Rochester 6:15

Swimming :

Wrestling :

JH : Wabash BB @ Peru : Wabash 6th BB @ RJ Baskett 6:00 : Wabash GBB vs Logansport 6:00 : Northfield GBB vs Peru 6:00 : Southwood BB @ Northwestern 6:00 : Southwood GBB vs Northwestern 6:15

Friday, January 29th

Boys Basketball : Manchester vs Valley 6:15 : Northfield vs Rochester 6:15 : Southwood C/JV/V vs North Miami 5:00

Girls Basketball : Wabash @ Whitko 6:15

Wrestling :

Saturday, January 30th

Boys Basketball : Wabash vs Alexandria 6:00 : Manchester C @ Concordia : Manchester @ Concordia 6:00 : Northfield @ Caston 6:00

Girls Basketball : Wabash vs Maconaquah 12:00 : Southwood vs North Miami 6:15

Swimming :

Wrestling : Sectional @ Maconaquah 9:00

JH : Wabash GBB @ RJ Baskett 9:00 : Manchester GBB @ Caston 9:30 : Southwood BB @ RJ Invite 9:00

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published.