Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Southwood JH Cross Country Invite

/
/
/
102 Views

The Southwood, Wabash and Manchester junior high cross teams participated in the Southwood Invite Tuesday.

Wabash won the boys race with Southwood taking third and Manchester fourth.

Team – Wabash
Team Score (places): 34
11:40.6 Average Time:
70 3 11:24.0 3 11:24.0 1 8 0:00.0 Troy Guenin-Hodson
84 4 11:29.0 7 22:53.0 2 8 0:05.0 Kaden Vogel
72 7 11:45.0 14 34:38.0 3 7 0:21.0 Chase Howard
80 8 11:47.0 22 46:25.0 4 6 0:23.0 Bobby Shull
77 12 11:58.0 34 58:23.0 5 8 0:34.0 Nick Perkins
67 (14) 12:10.0 (48) 1:10:33.0 6 8 0:46.0 Trevor Daughtry
83 (24) 13:02.0 (72) 1:23:35.0 7 8 1:38.0

Team – Southwood
Team Score (places): 101
12:45.0 Average Time:
58 6 11:40.0 6 11:40.0 1 8 0:00.0 Casey Boardman
62 21 12:55.0 27 24:35.0 2 8 1:15.0 Will Winer
59 23 13:00.0 50 37:35.0 3 6 1:20.0 Cooper Drake
60 25 13:03.0 75 50:38.0 4 8 1:23.0 Landon Mitchell
57 26 13:07.0 101 1:03:45.0 5 7 1:27.0 Luke Andrews
61 (42) 15:49.0 (143) 1:19:34.0 6 5 4:09.0 Luc Neal
63 (44) 15:58.0 (187) 1:35:32.0 7 6 4:18.0

Team – Manchester
Team Score (places): 117
13:11.8 Average Time:
23 11 11:56.0 11 11:56.0 1 7 0:00.0 Kyler Dale
24 13 12:02.0 24 23:58.0 2 8 0:06.0 Jacob Hesting
25 20 12:46.0 44 36:44.0 3 6 0:50.0 Trey Howard
28 33 14:02.0 77 50:46.0 4 8 2:06.0 Caleb Smith
27 40 15:13.0 117 1:05:59.0 5 6 3:17.0 Caedmon Roth
26 (45) 16:14.0 (162) 1:22:13.0 6 8 4:18.0 Kenneth Martin
Results by Manchester High School 1

In the girls race Manchester finished second and Wabash fifth. Southwood had an incomplete team.

Team – Manchester
Team Score (places): 42
13:24.0 Average Time:
131 1 12:26.0 1 12:26.0 1 7 0:00.0 Ayla Cashdollar
140 3 12:37.0 4 25:03.0 2 8 0:11.0 Jordyn Gephart
141 7 12:54.0 11 37:57.0 3 7 0:28.0 Zoe Gephart
142 14 14:12.0 25 52:09.0 4 7 1:46.0 Macy Greer
138 17 14:51.0 42 1:07:00.0 5 7 2:25.0 Kadence Fox
144 (18) 14:52.0 (60) 1:21:52.0 6 8 2:26.0 Paulie Martin
148 (20) 14:58.0 (80) 1:36:50.0 7 8 2:32.0

Team – Wabash
Team Score (places): 135
17:03.0 Average Time:
171 24 15:47.0 24 15:47.0 1 7 0:00.0 Ivy Beamer
175 25 16:10.0 49 31:57.0 2 6 0:23.0 Ashleigh Hadley
177 26 16:54.0 75 48:51.0 3 6 1:07.0 Maya Howard
172 27 17:00.0 102 1:05:51.0 4 6 1:13.0 Ava Bishir
178 33 19:24.0 135 1:25:15.0 5 7 3:37.0 Olivia Shelton
176 (34) 22:59.0 (169) 1:48:14.0 6 8 7:12.0

Team – Southwood
Team Score (places): Inc.
Average Time:
170 Less Than 5 13:51.0 13:51.0 1 5 0:00.0 Lola Winer
180 Less Than 5 15:24.0 29:15.0 2 5 1:33.0 Shelby Thomas
169 Less Than 5 16:55.0 46:10.0 3 7 3:04.0 Jaiya Corn
Results by Manchester High School 2

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :