Southwood JH Cross Country Invite

The Southwood, Wabash and Manchester junior high cross teams participated in the Southwood Invite Tuesday.

Wabash won the boys race with Southwood taking third and Manchester fourth.

Team – Wabash
Team Score (places): 34
11:40.6 Average Time:
70 3 11:24.0 3 11:24.0 1 8 0:00.0 Troy Guenin-Hodson
84 4 11:29.0 7 22:53.0 2 8 0:05.0 Kaden Vogel
72 7 11:45.0 14 34:38.0 3 7 0:21.0 Chase Howard
80 8 11:47.0 22 46:25.0 4 6 0:23.0 Bobby Shull
77 12 11:58.0 34 58:23.0 5 8 0:34.0 Nick Perkins
67 (14) 12:10.0 (48) 1:10:33.0 6 8 0:46.0 Trevor Daughtry
83 (24) 13:02.0 (72) 1:23:35.0 7 8 1:38.0

Team – Southwood
Team Score (places): 101
12:45.0 Average Time:
58 6 11:40.0 6 11:40.0 1 8 0:00.0 Casey Boardman
62 21 12:55.0 27 24:35.0 2 8 1:15.0 Will Winer
59 23 13:00.0 50 37:35.0 3 6 1:20.0 Cooper Drake
60 25 13:03.0 75 50:38.0 4 8 1:23.0 Landon Mitchell
57 26 13:07.0 101 1:03:45.0 5 7 1:27.0 Luke Andrews
61 (42) 15:49.0 (143) 1:19:34.0 6 5 4:09.0 Luc Neal
63 (44) 15:58.0 (187) 1:35:32.0 7 6 4:18.0

Team – Manchester
Team Score (places): 117
13:11.8 Average Time:
23 11 11:56.0 11 11:56.0 1 7 0:00.0 Kyler Dale
24 13 12:02.0 24 23:58.0 2 8 0:06.0 Jacob Hesting
25 20 12:46.0 44 36:44.0 3 6 0:50.0 Trey Howard
28 33 14:02.0 77 50:46.0 4 8 2:06.0 Caleb Smith
27 40 15:13.0 117 1:05:59.0 5 6 3:17.0 Caedmon Roth
26 (45) 16:14.0 (162) 1:22:13.0 6 8 4:18.0 Kenneth Martin
Results by Manchester High School 1

In the girls race Manchester finished second and Wabash fifth. Southwood had an incomplete team.

Team – Manchester
Team Score (places): 42
13:24.0 Average Time:
131 1 12:26.0 1 12:26.0 1 7 0:00.0 Ayla Cashdollar
140 3 12:37.0 4 25:03.0 2 8 0:11.0 Jordyn Gephart
141 7 12:54.0 11 37:57.0 3 7 0:28.0 Zoe Gephart
142 14 14:12.0 25 52:09.0 4 7 1:46.0 Macy Greer
138 17 14:51.0 42 1:07:00.0 5 7 2:25.0 Kadence Fox
144 (18) 14:52.0 (60) 1:21:52.0 6 8 2:26.0 Paulie Martin
148 (20) 14:58.0 (80) 1:36:50.0 7 8 2:32.0

Team – Wabash
Team Score (places): 135
17:03.0 Average Time:
171 24 15:47.0 24 15:47.0 1 7 0:00.0 Ivy Beamer
175 25 16:10.0 49 31:57.0 2 6 0:23.0 Ashleigh Hadley
177 26 16:54.0 75 48:51.0 3 6 1:07.0 Maya Howard
172 27 17:00.0 102 1:05:51.0 4 6 1:13.0 Ava Bishir
178 33 19:24.0 135 1:25:15.0 5 7 3:37.0 Olivia Shelton
176 (34) 22:59.0 (169) 1:48:14.0 6 8 7:12.0

Team – Southwood
Team Score (places): Inc.
Average Time:
170 Less Than 5 13:51.0 13:51.0 1 5 0:00.0 Lola Winer
180 Less Than 5 15:24.0 29:15.0 2 5 1:33.0 Shelby Thomas
169 Less Than 5 16:55.0 46:10.0 3 7 3:04.0 Jaiya Corn
Results by Manchester High School 2

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published.