Wabash Rally Lifts Apaches Past Madison Grant

The Wabash boys basketball team out scored Madison Grant 21-8 in the fourth quarter to defeat the Argylls 58-54 Saturday.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Wyatt Davis (Sr)011200010
5Dereck Vogel (Sr)01226834031
10Jasper Walters (Jr)01122411011
11Bryant Boggs (Jr)0231400013
20Joe Leland (Jr)0101100000
22Trenton Daughtry (Sr)01803354031
30Jared Holley (Sr)0201104140
34Elijah Vander velden (Sr)012571204522
Team Totals0581322359176158

The Wabash junior varsity defeated Madison Grant 56-45

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Hunter Jones (So)001100000
4Ethan Kocher (So)0311201023
5Jarrett Wilson (Jr)010101020
10Keegan O’Neil (Jr)01414521041
12Caelan McDougle (Jr)0311210021
22Andrew Dinkins (So)0710110001
23Dave Ford (Fr)01827931211
30Kolton Wilson (Fr)011201011
33Cash Carmichael (Jr)0312300021
34Colten Learned (So)080111131031
Team Totals0569283710621710

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *