Apaches Stumble At Mississinewa

The Wabash Apaches went on the road to Mississinewa Tuesday, falling to the Indians 68-48.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Wyatt Davis (Sr)11432501010
4Kallen Kelsheimer (Sr)120001003
5Dereck Vogel (Sr)2312331020
10Jasper Walters (Jr)14420200023
11Bryant Boggs (Jr)12321302010
20Joe Leland (Jr)1311220020
22Trenton Daughtry (Sr)14813410014
23Jesse Allison (Sr)13201110000
30Jared Holley (Sr)2221551011011
34Elijah Vander velden (Sr)21607720533
Team Totals1554815223710651314

The Wabash junior varsity fell to Mississinewa 47-44

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Hunter Jones (So)2101100011
4Ethan Kocher (So)20811220033
5Jarrett Wilson (Jr)1411210011
10Keegan O’Neil (Jr)15813411010
22Andrew Dinkins (So)24802201021
23Dave Ford (Fr)211645921273
30Kolton Wilson (Fr)1003311010
33Cash Carmichael (Jr)120000011
34Colten Learned (So)17313412024
Team Totals13544819278621914

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published.