Daughtry’s 35 Leads Apaches Past Valley

The Wabash Apaches trailed after the first quarter before coming back to defeat Tippecanoe Valley 55-46 Thursday.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
4Kallen Kelsheimer (Sr)1213400111
5Dereck Vogel (Sr)31524631013
10Jasper Walters (Jr)26302212011
11Bryant Boggs (Jr)20010011
20Joe Leland (Jr)1230002001
22Trenton Daughtry (Sr)273503305053
30Jared Holley (Sr)30615623210
34Elijah Vander velden (Sr)16323500514
Team Totals156556202671381114

The Wabash junior varsity fell to Valley 52-30

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Hunter Jones (So)501100001
4Ethan Kocher (So)210000022
5Jarrett Wilson (Jr)15202211012
10Keegan O’Neil (Jr)151315620052
11Bryant Boggs (Jr)210100010
22Andrew Dinkins (So)23514521000
23Dave Ford (Fr)21734722111
30Kolton Wilson (Fr)130010021
33Cash Carmichael (Jr)6111200001
34Colten Learned (So)14201100032
Team Totals13530718258411512

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published.