Apaches Cruise Past Whitko

Tied at five the Wabash Apaches rode a 17-1 run to end the first quarter, going on to defeat Whitko 71-48 Friday.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Wyatt Davis (Sr)5411200020
4Kallen Kelsheimer (Sr)9211220002
5Dereck Vogel (Sr)2104450022
10Jasper Walters (Jr)19911220000
11Bryant Boggs (Jr)840011003
12Keegan O’Neill (Jr)20010011
20Joe Leland (Jr)9102212000
21Jarrett Wilson (Jr)20000011
22Trenton Daughtry (Sr)2720391222033
23Jesse Allison (Sr)502200000
30Jared Holley (Sr)18713432022
33Cash Carmichael (Jr)220000010
34Elijah Vander velden (Sr)2722461020522
Team Totals1547111294019751416

The Wabash junior varsity defeated Whitko 34-29

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Hunter Jones (So)13310120000
4Ethan Kocher (So)15412311022
5Jarrett Wilson (Jr)140000031
10Keegan O’Neil (Jr)10310110021
22Andrew Dinkins (So)141113401001
23Dave Ford (Fr)251017802022
30Kolton Wilson (Fr)17201113032
33Cash Carmichael (Jr)1612300002
34Colten Learned (So)11112311000
Team Totals13534717246801211

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *