Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Lady Norse Open With Win Over Knights

/
/
/
75 Views

The Northfield softball team scored runs in the first four innings to defeat county rival Southwood 9-3 Monday.

The lady Norse built a 5-0 lead before the Knights broke the ice in the fourth. Northfield would answer with three more runs to lead 8-1 before going on to win 9-3.

#RosterPAABHTB1B2B3BHRRBIRBBSOK-L
2Addy Rosen1000000000100
5Avery Shrider3311100002021
7Kenzie Baer3311100010000
10Jenna Krom3311100001000
15Crysta Kowalczuk3300000000010
16Ainsley Dale2200000000011
18Kyra Kennedy4435201033010
20Ava Copeland0000000000000
22Jaycie Krom1100000001000
24Belle France1100000000011
25Abigail Hunter4312010020110
32Addi Baker4323110012100
33Bethnei Hay0000000000000
35Ella Hunter2200000000010
Team Totals3128913621079383
#RosterIPGSWLSVBSHBBSORER
7Kenzie Baer3.00000012310
20Ava Copeland1.00000002322
25Abigail Hunter3.01100010500
#RosterPAABHTB1B2B3BHRRBIRBBSOK-L
2Gracey Swain2100000000100
5Makenna Younce1000000001100
7Bryn Mealy3300000000021
8Allie Haecker3311100000011
9Carley Whitesel3211100011110
10Madelyn Turner2200000000000
11Meredith Norman2200000000021
13Jordan Hart1100000000000
14Aaliyah Douglas1100000000000
15Kinsley Miller2200000000022
18Makenlie Lambert3300000000010
19Lili Combs3200000001111
22Shyanne Stout1100000000010
Team Totals2723222000134116
#RosterIPGSWLSVBSHBBSORER
18Makenlie Lambert6.01000093897

Click on the picture to see all the photos from the game

IMG_6606 (1024x682)
This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :