Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Wabash Girls Fall To Northwestern

/
/
/
307 Views

The Wabash Lady Apaches fell to Northwestern 59-31 Tuesday.

Wabash, now 2-5, fell behind early as Northwestern junior McKenna Layden (Purdue recruit) scored 10 of her game high 17 points in the first quarter. Northwestern, now 7-1, would outscore the Lady Apaches 24-9 in the middle two quarters to put the game away.

Kierra Wilson led Wabash with 8 points , while Libby Mattern pulled down 4 boards.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
4Libby Mattern (Jr)25313441040
5Ashley Province (Sr)13301111000
12Kierra Wilson (So)22803312171
13Jade Stumbo (Jr)22212302320
21Rylee Yoakum (Jr)25502201011
22Kiana Jones (So)210110000
23Janika Stumbo (Fr)20000000
24Kasey Long (Sr)16410111030
33Linda Cordes (Sr)22211213001
35Brook Westendorf (Sr)22403300041
42Sammie Walter (Fr)20000000
Team Totals17331515209114214
This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :