Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Lady Apaches Pick Up Road Win At Bluffton

/
/
/
287 Views

The Wabash Lady Apaches snapped a four game skid with a 57-41 win at Bluffton Tuesday.

Libby Mattern and Rylee Yoakum led Wabash with 21 and 13 points.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
4Libby Mattern (Jr)02101136022
5Ashley Province (Sr)00010020
10Hannah Layne (Jr)0523502032
12Kierra Wilson (So)0412313031
13Jade Stumbo (Jr)0201121105
21Rylee Yoakum (Jr)01314511124
24Kasey Long (Sr)0111200012
33Linda Cordes (Sr)0810114041
35Brook Westendorf (Sr)0334742033
Team Totals05791625131922020

The JV Lady Apaches dropped a close one at Bluffton 18-16

Bluffton outscored Wabash 6-1 in the 4th to pull off the win. Kiana Jones scored 8 points to lead the Lady Apaches.

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :