Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Apache Comeback Falls Short

/
/
/
118 Views

After being behind 22-2 after the first quarter the Wabash Apaches battled their way back before falling to Maconaquah 64-61 Friday.

12/10 @ 7pQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Maconaquah2213151464
Wabash220241561
#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Trevor Daughtry (So)231104432023
4Ethan Kocher (Sr)30000010
5Kaden Vogel (So)13411250010
11Andrew Dinkins (Sr)26517810022
12Grant Ford (So)241311201011
21Jae’den Winstead (Sr)310000000
22Kolton Wilson (Jr)281614540042
32Izaak Wright (So)3011471110043
34Colten Learned (Sr)80010000
Team Totals158618243215301511
This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :