Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Wabash/Northfield Track Falls To Valley

/
/
/
661 Views

The Wabash and Northfield track teams competed against Tippecanoe Valley Tuesday.

The Wabash girls won the meet with 62 points.

1st place finishers for Wabash:

Kierra Wilson 100 hurdles & 300 hurdles

Calison Kugler 800 & 1600 meter run

Natalie Adams 400 meter dash

Jade Stumbo 100 meter dash

4X400 meter relay. Natalie Adams, Irma Robles, Calison Kugler,& Jade Stumbo

2nd place finishers:

Kiara Carmichael shot put & discus

Abbie Boggs 300 hurdles

Irma Robles 200 meter dash

4X100 relay Wilson, Robles, Janika Stumbo, Jade Stumbo

3rd place finishers:

Abbie Boggs 100 hurdles

Irma Robles 100 meter dash

Janika Stumbo 200 meter dash

Ivy Beamer 3200 meter run

4th place finishers:

Ivy Beamer 1600 meter run

The Northfield girls finished third.

2nd Place:
4×800- Madeline Moore, Mara Zolman, Anna Kissel, Trinity Bever 12:42.1
100m Hurdles- Eden Hoover 18.7
400m- Gabby Haupert 1:10.62 (PR)
800m- Asia Miller 3:02.25
3200m- Madeline Moore 14:42.5
4×400- Eden Hoover, Gabby Haupert, Asia Miller, Hannah Holmes 5:03.85
Long Jump- Gabby Haupert 12’9.25″

3rd Place:
1600m- Madeline Moore 6:43.5
300m Hurdles- Eden Hoover 1:01 (PR)
Discus- Asia Miller 74’10”
High Jump- Eden Hoover 4’2″

4th Place:
100m- Hannah Holmes 14.2
800m- Mara Zolman 3:15.63
3200m- Anna Kissel 16:08.7
Shot Put- Asia Miller 23’7.5″
Long Jump- Adison Camomile 10′ .5″

The Wabash boys finished second.

1st place winners were

Kaden Vogel in the 1600 and 800

Jace Bullins in the 3200

Spencer Stout in the 110H

The 4×8 relay of Jonas Church, Kasen Oswalt, Braydon French, and Jace Bullins

2nd place finishers were

Spencer Stout in the 200

Troy Guenin-Hodson in the 400

Chase Howard in the 1600

Braydon French in the 3200

Taydem Harlan in the discus

The 4×4 relay of Troy Guenin-Hodson, Ethan Berry, Kaden Vogel, and Chase Howard

3rd place finishers were

Ethan Berry in the long jump

Jonas Church in the 3200

Alex Zinn in the discus

Kristian Stanton in the 1600 and 800

Taydem Harlan in the shot put

4th place finishers were

Troy Guenin-Hodson in the long jump

Kasen Oswalt in the 3200

Chase Howard in the high jump

The Northfield boys were third.

1st Place:
Pole Vault- John Clark 7’6″

2nd Place:
4×100- John Clark, Turner Stephens, Blake Aderman, CJ Long 48.78 (PR)
800m- Alex Reed 2:32.31
Long Jump- John Clark 16′ 7.5″
Pole Vault- Alex Reed 7′

3rd Place:
100m- CJ Long 12.1
Pole Vault- Blake Aderman 6’6″

4th Place:
400m- Ryan Brunett 56.28 (PR)
200m- CJ Long 25.6 (PR)
High Jump- CJ Long 4′ 10″

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :