Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Outside The County-Oak Hill

/
/
/
112 Views

Results from Oak Hill for Monday, January 8th

Girls Swimming & Diving Beat Heritage Christian 114 – 69

Girls had a fun meet competing in some off events at last nights meet against Heritage Christian. This meet also allowed for us to become more knowing of what and where our talents are in other events.

There was quite a few open lanes last night and additional girls were put in but may not show below due to only able to score 3 individuals.

Top finishers:

Medley Relay (SWEEP)

1st Kelli Moore, Reece Wagner, Riley Alfandre, Addison Carey

2nd Jaycie Pearce, Eily Hawk, Isley Hayes, Allie VanWinkle

3rd Quinn Brunner, Avanly Bokinsky, Lilly Snyder, Karsyn Cole

200 Freestyle

1st Kenae Drollinger

2nd Addison Carey

4th Kaitllyn Scalf

200 IM

2nd Riley Alfandre

3rd Reece Wagner

5th Avanly Bokinsky

50 Freestyle

2nd Jaycie Pearce

3rd Audrey Rex

4th Ava Miller

Diving

1st Abby Sneed

2nd Cora Saylor

4th Aubrey Miller

100 Butterfly

2nd Audrey Rex

3rd Bella Kenyon

4th Isley Hayes

100 Freestyle

2nd Jaycie Pearce

4th Ava Miller

5th Isabel Snyder

500 Freestyle

1st Kelli Moore

2nd Quinn Brunner

3rd Kaitlyn Scalf

200 Freestyle Relay

2nd Avanly Bokinsky, Kaitlyn Scalf, Audrey Rex, Ava Miller

3rd Eily Hawk, Isley Hayes, Riley Alfandre, Allie VanWinkle

100 Backstroke

1st Kenae Drollinger

2nd Claire Templin

4th Reece Wagner

100 Breaststroke

2nd Addison Carey

3rd Quinn Brunner

5th Lilly Snyder

400 Freestyle Relay

2nd Audrey Rex, Jaycie Pearce, Riley Alfandre, Kelli Moore

3rd Ava Miller, Reece Wagner, Kenae Drollinger, Addison Carey

***************

Boys Swimming & Diving Beat Heritage Christian 129 – 55

Boys had a fun night of swimming off events as well. The boys also learned a lot on their team chemistry on what other possible events each could swim.

Not all boys will be listed due to open lanes and not being able to score more than 3 in each event.

Top Finishers:

Medley Relay

1st Ethan leal, Evan Bledsoe, Eli Gardner, Keegan Meyer

3rd Barret Jones, Konner Bullick, Blake Waggle, Thane Jones

200 Freestyle

1st Owen Lynch

2nd Dylan Archer

4th Drew Elzinga

200 IM

2nd Keegan Meyer

3rd Harrison Roesly

4th Dylan Shafer

50 Freestyle

2nd Barret Jones

3rd Josh Morgan

4th Thane Jones

Diving

1st Grant Cates – NEW SCHOOL RECORD

2nd Maddux Boswell

5th Eli Gardner

100 Butterfly

1st Ethan Leal

2nd Dylan Archer

100 Freestyle

2nd Drew Elzinga

4th Josh Morgan

5th Sylis Brown

500 Freestyle (SWEEP)

1st Evan Bledsoe

2nd Eli Gardner

3rd Blake Waggle

200 Freestyle Relay (SWEEP)

1st Barrett Jones, Drew Elzinga, Lance Wyrick, Sylis Brown

2nd Thane Jones, Andrew Jackson, Harrison Roesly, Dylan Archer

3rd Dylan Shafer, Josh Morgan, Konner Bullick, Blake Waggle

100 Backstroke (SWEEP)

1st Evan Bledsoe

2nd Owen Lynch

3rd Konner Bullick

100 Breaststroke

1st Ethan Leal

2nd Keegan Meyer

5th Andrew Jackson

400 Freestyle Relay (SWEEP)

1st Evan Bledsoe, Keegan Meyer, Blake Waggle, Thane Jones

2nd Lance Wyrick, Drew Elzinga, Harrison Roesly, Owen Lynch

3rd Konner Bullick, Eli Gardner, Dylan Archer, Dylan Shafer

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :