Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Outside The County-Oak Hill

/
/
/
112 Views

Results from Oak Hill for Thursday, January 11th

Girls Swimming & Diving Beat Kokomo 106 – 77

Top Finishers

Medley Relay

2nd Kelli Moore, Reece Wagner, Kenae Drollinger, Addison Carey

3rd Riley Alfandre, Bella Kenyon, Isley Hayes, Ava Miller

200 Freestyle

2nd Jaycie Pearce

3rd Isabel Snyder

4th Allie VanWinkle

200 IM

1st Kenae Drollinger

2nd Riley Alfandre

4th Reece Wagner

50 Freestyle

2nd Addison Carey

3rd Audrey Rex

4th Ava Miller

Diving

1st Abby Sneed

2nd Cora Saylor

3rd Aubrey Miller

100 Butterfly

1st Kenae Drollinger

3rd Riley Alfandre

5th Bella Kenyon

100 Freestyle

2nd Kelli Moore

3rd Addison Carey

4th Audrey Rex

500 Freestyle

3rd Allie VanWinkle

4th Eily Hawk

5th Isley Hayes

200 Freestyle Relay

1st Jaycie Pearce, Addison Carey, Kenae Drollinger, Kelli Moore

3rd Lilly Snyder, Kaitlyn Scalf, Isley Hayes, Eily Hawk

100 Backstroke

2nd Kelli Moore

3rd Claire Templin

4th Quinn Brunner

100 Breaststroke

2nd Bella Kenyon

3rd Avanly Bokinsky

400 Freestyle Relay

2nd Jaycie Pearce, Isabel Snyder, Riley Alfandre, Ava Miller

3rd Kaitlyn Scalf, Allie VanWinkle, Audrey Rex, Claire Templin

************************

Boys Swimming & Diving Beat Kokomo 129 – 51

Top Finishers

Medley Relay

1st Owen Lynch, Evan Bledsoe, Dylan Archer, Keegan Meyer

3rd Lance Wyrick, Drew Elzinga, Eli Gardner, Barrett Jones

200 Freestyle

2nd Kyler Gulley

3rd Blake Waggle

4th Dylan Shafer

200 IM

1st Ethan Leal

2nd Dylan Archer

3rd Eli Gardner

50 Freestyle

1st Josh Morgan

2nd Thane Jones

4th Sylis Brown

Diving

1st Grant Cates

2nd Maddux Boswell

100 Butterfly

1st Ethan Leal

3rd Owen Lynch

4th Blake Waggle

100 Freestyle

2nd Drew Elzinga

3rd Lance Wyrick

4th Josh Morgan

500 Freestyle

1st Evan Bledsoe

2nd Konner Bullick

3rd Dylan Shafer

200 Freestyle Relay

1st Harrison Roesly, Eli Gardner, Drew Elzinga, Ethan Leal

3rd Konner Bullick, Kyler Gulley, Blake Waggle, Evan Bledsoe

100 Backstroke

1st Keegan Meyer

3rd Lance Wyrick

4th Barrett Jones

100 Breaststroke

1st Dylan Archer

3rd Drew Elzinga

4th Andrew Jackson

400 Freestyle Relay

1st Keegan Meyer, Dylan Archer, Ethan Leal, Evan Bledsoe

3rd Harrison Roesly, Eli Gardner, Lance Wyrick, Konner Bullick

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :