Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Apaches Hold Off Frankton

/
/
/
176 Views

The Wabash Apaches defeated Frankton 55-42 Tuesday.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Trevor Daughtry (Sr)261412354032
5Kaden Vogel (Sr)29612340021
12Grant Ford (Sr)251104400021
20Alex Dinkins (Sr)22230321011
21Brayten Eis (Sr)9610101000
22Eli Mattern (So)630010000
23Davon Osborn (So)811200000
32Izaak Wright (Sr)311314520123
Team Totals15655813211461108

The Wabash junior varsity fell to Frankton 42-37

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Derek Reed (So)2110010022
4Ty Carpenter (Jr)28822423040
11Caden Burchett (So)6301101021
12Jarrett McWhirt (Fr)18601101002
30Cooper Long (So)22301110024
33Landon Hubbard (Jr)16303314020
34Noah Baldwin (So)261302220153
Team Totals13737210127911712

To view photos from the games click on the facebook link below

(5) Facebook

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :