Lady Apaches Thump Elwood

The Wabash Lady Apaches opened their season with a bang, defeating Elwood on the road 75-32 Saturday.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
4Libby Mattern (Fr)460021010
5Madison Lutz (Jr)4201102012
10Maya Benysh (Sr)4301131002
12Isabelle Davis (Jr)480011035
13Emma Tracy (Fr)110100010
21Rylee Yoakum (Fr)4624600010
22Nici Gunderman (Jr)4234732022
23Jordan Stumbo (Jr)4201103014
33Linda Cordes (So)4642622031
35Brooke Westendorf (So)1411201000
42Mariah Wyatt (Jr)419471122132
44Alivia Short (Jr)417551001221
Team Totals4275202646131631819

The Wabash junior varsity defeated Elwood 44-13

Brook Westendorf and Kasey Long lead the JV with 11 and 7 points

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published.