Lady Apaches Stop Southern Wells

The Wabash Lady Apaches picked up a home win Saturday, defeating Southern Wells 59-41.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
4Libby Mattern (Fr)4911221022
5Madison Lutz (Jr)4201115040
10Maya Benysh (Sr)410012003
12Isabelle Davis (Jr)4411201023
13Emma Tracy (Fr)110000000
21Rylee Yoakum (Fr)4212300000
22Nici Gunderman (Jr)4822431021
23Jordan Stumbo (Jr)4225700113
33Linda Cordes (So)4221310021
35Brook Westendorf (So)10000011
42Mariah Wyatt (Jr)41141513013
44Alivia Short (Jr)417831133113
Team Totals4259211738121621620

The Wabash junior varsity defeated Southern Wells 30-19.

Scoring : Province 8, Tracy 8, Layne 2, Stumbo 2, Long 4, Westendorf 6

CLICK HERE for photos from the games

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *