Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Southwood Track Runs Past Whitko

/
/
/
94 Views

The Southwood track teams defeated Whitko Tuesday.

The Lady Knights defeated Whitko 96-22

1st Place Finishes:
High Jump- Maggie Ball 5′ (Personal Best)
4×800- Amelia Sweet, Natalie Haycraft, Mya Denney, Aleia Sweet 12:18.8
100m Hurdles- Maggie Ball 18.3
Shot Put- Bailey Wyatt 28′ 3″
Long Jump- Alaina Winer 12’7.75″
1600m- Mya Denney 6:08.3
4×100- Carrie Collins, Natalie Haycraft, Maggie Ball, Alaina Winer 56.7
400m- Marissa Metzger 1:09.6
300m Hurdles- Maggie Ball 53.8
800m- Mya Denney 2:52.9
Discus- Bailey Wyatt 86’4″
200m- Marissa Metzger 29.5(Personal Best)
3200m- Amelia Sweet 14:24.1(Personal Best)
4×400- Marissa Metzger, Carrie Collins, Mya Denney, Aleia Sweet 4:54.3

2nd Place Finishes:
High Jump- Marissa Metzger 4’6″(Personal Best)
100m- Alaina Winer 13.9
Long Jump- Natalie Haycraft 12’2.5″(Personal Best)
400m- Aleia Sweet 1:09.9
300m Hurdles- Natalie Haycraft 1:00.8
800m- Aleia Sweet 2:53.3
Discus- Megan Davis 63’9″
200m- Alaina Winer 30.2

3rd Place Finishes:
100m- Carrie Collins 14.3
200m- Carrie Collins 30.4

The Southwood boys defeated Whitko 89-26

1st Place Finishes:
4×800- Casey Boardman, Jacob Marlow, Skylar Amos, Braden Sweet 10:50.8
110m High Hurdles- Jacob Marlow 17.9
100m- Elijah Sutton 11.8
1600m- Braden Sweet 4:35.5
4×100- Alix Winer, Randy Boone, Tommy Charles, Elijah Sutton 47.5
400m- Alix Winer 55.5
300m Hurdles- Jacob Marlow 46.2(Personal Best)
800m- Casey Boardman 2:15.8(Personal Best)
200m- Alix Winer 23.6(Personal Best)
3200m- Brayden Smith
4×400- Randy Boone, Braden Sweet, Casey Boardman, Alix Winer 3:49.6″
High Jump- Skylar Amos 5’4″
Long Jump- Elijah Sutton 17’8″

2nd Place Finishes:
100m- Tommy Charles 12.8
1600m- Brayden Smith 6:06.8
300m Hurdles- Zeb Herring 50(Personal Best)
800m- Skylar Amos 2:35.8
200m- Elijah Sutton 25.6
Shot Put- Tommy Charles 36′ 5.5.

3rd Place Finishes:
110m Hurdles- Devin Danzy 19.4
400m- Skylar Amos 1:00.5(Personal Best)
300m Hurdles- Devin Danzy 52.1
Discus- Zak Sarll 98’9″(Personal Best)
Long Jump- Devin Danzy 14′ 1.75″

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :