Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Apaches Stumble Against Wawasee

/
/
/
41 Views

The Wabash Apaches opened their baseball season, falling to Wawasee 15-3 Wednesday.

The Apaches led 3-2 after four innings before giving up 13 runs the last three innings.

#RosterPAABHTB1B2B3BHRRBIRBBSOK-L
1Jasper Walter4311100002100
3Jared Brooks2211100000000
6Andrew Dillon4322200000100
7Mason Dillon1000000000100
8Colton Learned3300000001010
9Chayden Beeks3311100000010
10Braden Sickafus3300000000011
11Justin Booth4411100010000
15Joe Leland3311100010000
16Ashton Smith3300000000011
19Antonio Grant1100000000010
#RosterIPGSWLSVBSHBBSORER
9Chayden Beeks1.200000731105
15Joe Leland5.01010091254
16Ashton Smith0.10000000000

Click on the picture to view the photos from the game

IMG_6903 (1024x683)
This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :