Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Lady Apaches Cruise At Elwood

/
/
/
119 Views

The Wabash Lady Apaches moved to 1-1 on the season with a 60-11 win at Elwood Saturday.

After being tied at 7-7 midway through the 1st the Lady Apaches outscored Elwood 53-4 the rest of the way.

Rylee Yoakum scored 21 points to lead Wabash, while Jade Stumbo and Kierra Wilson added 9 each. Linda Cordes pulled down 10 rebounds and Libby Mattern dished out 4 assists to lead the Lady Apaches.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
4Libby Mattern (Jr)22713454110
5Ashley Province (Sr)11611202000
12Kierra Wilson (So)16930303032
13Jade Stumbo (Jr)19924622121
21Rylee Yoakum (Jr)202132535011
23Janika Stumbo (Fr)5202211
24Kasey Long (Sr)1441501010
33Linda Cordes (Sr)196551001000
35Brook Westendorf (Sr)20212310002
42Sammy Walter (Fr)50111
Team Totals151602219411318298

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :