Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Apaches Fall Short At Norwell

/
/
/
135 Views

The Wabash boys basketball team fell to Norwell 65-52 Saturday.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Trevor Daughtry (So)261903353040
4Ethan Kocher (Sr)20000010
5Kaden Vogel (So)1380020010
10Antonio Grant (Jr)402200000
11Andrew Dinkins (Sr)14322400010
12Grant Ford (So)27602211020
21Jae’den Winstead (Sr)201101000
22Kolton Wilson (Jr)22301110033
30Colin Price (Jr)10000100
32Izaak Wright (So)261324630011
34Colten Learned (Sr)1702210002
Team Totals15452417211351136

The Wabash junior varsity fell to Norwell 49-47

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Ty Carpenter (Fr)1613400001
4Logan Cantrell (Fr)26401160034
10Antonio Grant (Jr)21625720053
23Brayten Eis (So)20603321013
30Collin Price (Jr)2817461010123
33Alex Dinkins (So)281415611021
Team Totals139478233112211315
This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :