Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Lady Knights Defend Home Court Against Apaches

/
/
/
149 Views

The Southwood lady Knights defeated Wabash 51-32 Tuesday.

Scoring

#Athlete NamePtsFGFGAFG%
5Ella Haupert (Jr)2291753
14Alaina Winer (Jr)1131030
21Makenna Younce (Jr)21333
22Aleia Sweet (Jr)1461250
23Macy Barney (So)0010
24Bailey Wyatt (Sr)21714
33Aaliyah Dyson (Fr)0010
Team Totals51205139

Rebs, Asst, Steals and TOs

#Athlete NameOffDefTot RebAstStlsTO
2Aubree Huffman (Fr)011012
3Carrie Collins (So)000011
5Ella Haupert (Jr)112421
10Grace Drake (Fr)134124
14Alaina Winer (Jr)011313
21Makenna Younce (Jr)112101
22Aleia Sweet (Jr)022251
23Macy Barney (So)101001
24Bailey Wyatt (Sr)189351
33Aaliyah Dyson (Fr)000002
Team Totals51722141717
#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
4Libby Mattern (Jr)28722412041
5Ashley Province (Sr)9301101031
10Hannah Layne (Jr)1413412021
12Kierra Wilson (So)15211200151
13Jade Stumbo (Jr)20213421012
21Rylee Yoakum (Jr)22605501141
23Janika Stumbo (Fr)4441510010
24Kasey Long (Sr)12215601130
33Linda Cordes (Sr)203731042030
35Brook Westendorf (Sr)1930012031
42Sammie Walter (Fr)20000000
44Bella Vail (So)2000000000
Team Totals1673217244110123298

Wabash won the junior varsity contest 25-22

Sammie Walter had 10 points to pace Wabash, while Kiana Jones and Bella Vail had 5 each.

Again no stats from Southwood

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :