Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Lady Apaches Fall To #4 Eastbrook

/
/
/
74 Views

The Wabash girls basketball team fell to 2A, #4 Eastbrook 57-22 Tuesday.

The Lady Apaches were led by Libby Mattern with 7 points while Jade Stumbo added 4 points and 6 rebounds.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
4Libby Mattern (Jr)26701122010
5Ashley Province (Sr)12301100010
10Hannah Layne (Jr)70000002
12Kierra Wilson (So)1720022030
13Jade Stumbo (Jr)21424611113
21Rylee Yoakum (Jr)27201110151
24Kasey Long (Sr)13201111031
33Linda Cordes (Sr)16213400010
35Brook Westendorf (Sr)2041500030
Team Totals1592271219762187

The Lady Apache JV team battled Eastbrook for three quarters but a poor fourth period doomed Wabash as they fell 37-24. The Lady Apaches, now 4-10, were led by Kait Honeycutt who scored 10 points.

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :