Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Apaches Win At Mississinewa

/
/
/
722 Views

The Wabash boys basketball team defeated Mississinewa 79-65 Tuesday.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Trevor Daughtry (So)292312362021
5Kaden Vogel (So)1020020010
11Andrew Dinkins (Sr)1360010000
12Grant Ford (So)272601100021
22Kolton Wilson (Jr)24420222022
23Dave Ford (Jr)17523523011
32Izaak Wright (So)231304420003
34Colten Learned (Sr)140010040
Team Totals15779510151670128

The Wabash junior varsity defeated Mississinewa 60-48

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Ty Carpenter (Fr)2831411033
10Antonio Grant (Jr)271010152093
23Brayten Eis (So)28603311121
30Collin Price (Jr)281325731011
33Alex Dinkins (So)281914501040
Team Totals13948713201061198
This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :