Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Lady Apaches Run Past Madison Grant

/
/
/
290 Views

The Wabash Lady Apaches took care of Madison Grant 69-52 Saturday.

11/25 @ 6pQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Madison-Grant1514121152
Wabash2319141369

The Lady Apaches came out on fire on Saturday in their game against Madison-Grant and led 42-29 at the half. They would maintain that lead or more throughout the second half as they pulled out the 69-52 win. Wabash, now 4-3, was led by Kait Honeycutt with 32 points and 7 rebounds while Kierra Wilson added 17 points. Kiana Jones dished out 6 assists and Bryleigh Boggs and Wilson each had 6 steals to top the Lady Apaches.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
4Janika Stumbo (Jr)0232514113
5Bryleigh Boggs (So)0424626052
10Bella Vail (Sr)0602204011
12Kierra Wilson (Sr)01723516032
13Gretta France (Jr)00000001
21Sammie Walter (Jr)0313400033
22Kiana Jones (Sr)0302261030
23Jaycee Jones (So)0210100000
24Kaitlynn Honeycutt (Jr)03243722031
33Kenley Mcwhirt (Jr)00000010
35Logan Wright (So)013410010
Team Totals069142236132312113

The Wabash junior varsity defeated Madison Grant 38-17. Kenley McWhirt scored 10 points to pace Wabash.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
4Paige Miller (Fr)0310113041
5Gretta France (Jr)0202201032
12Jaycee Jones (So)07571201000
13Haylee Friend (So)0411203060
21Lee Hicks (Fr)020201010
23Brenda Alspach (Fr)011200010
33Kenley McWhirt (Jr)01043705020
35Logan Wright (So)0821313001
42Olivia Braun (Jr)0462822041
Team Totals0382217394190215
This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :