Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Apaches Cruise At North Miami

/
/
/
130 Views

The Wabash boys basketball team defeated North Miami 70-26 Friday.

During the game Grant Ford became the all time three point king for the Apaches.

1/19 @ 7pQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Wabash2224101470
North Miami1066426
#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Trevor Daughtry (Sr)221305534001
4Braydon French (Sr)630000000
5Kaden Vogel (Sr)1530320002
10Ty Carpenter (Jr)10000000
11Derek Reed (So)30010001
12Grant Ford (Sr)222333634000
20Alex Dinkins (Sr)18202230001
21Brayten Eis (Sr)130000000
22Eli Mattern (So)7201100022
23Davon Osborn (So)15653811111
30Cooper Long (So)40000000
32Izaak Wright (Sr)252127915002
34Noah Baldwin (So)101101000
Team Totals1527013223514151310

The Wabash junior varsity defeated North Miami 51-33

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Derek Reed (So)231632512001
4Ty Carpenter (Jr)1722425002
5Brad Howard (Jr)301100010
10Jose Robles Ruiz (Jr)20001020
11Caden Burchett (So)901110020
12Jarrett McWhirt (Fr)22952714061
20Keaton Lane (So)820011021
21Max Carpenter (So)1211211000
22Sam Harris (So)1110100000
30Cooper Long (So)23923512021
33Landon Hubbard (Jr)1414502110
34Noah Baldwin (So)131220211013
Team Totals136511716339191179
This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :