Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Apaches Use Balance To Defeat Lewis Cass

/
/
/
204 Views

The Wabash boys basketball team defeated Lewis Cass 57-44 Thursday night.

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Trevor Daughtry (Sr)281411242032
5Kaden Vogel (Sr)26504420001
12Grant Ford (Sr)251113412004
20Alex Dinkins (Sr)22511210001
21Brayten Eis (Sr)860000000
22Eli Mattern (So)90001001
23Davon Osborn (So)901100000
32Izaak Wright (Sr)291612341532
Team Totals15657412161265611

The Wabash junior varsity defeated Lewis Cass 42-25

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Derek Reed (So)23203301032
4Ty Carpenter (Jr)2130000013
10Jose Robles Ruiz (Jr)10000000
11Caden Burchett (So)50000010
12Jarrett McWhirt (Fr)241033633020
20Keaton Lane (So)110100000
21Max Carpenter (So)10000011
22Sam Harris (So)10000000
30Cooper Long (So)24621301021
33Landon Hubbard (Jr)151112300031
34Noah Baldwin (So)201002245022
Team Totals136427111871001510
This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :