Lady Norse Stumble At Eastbook

The Northfield Lady Norse lost their second game in two nights as they fell to Eastbrook 10-4 Friday.

Eastbrook would score 3 runs in the first and 3 in the third to grab a 6-0 lead before the Norse scored all 4 of their runs in the fourth. Jenna Krom would lead off the inning with a single and was followed by a Faith Satterwaite single to put runners on the corners. Ally Keaffaber would then double home Krom and pinch runner Kyra Kennedy to make it 6-2. Addi Baker would follow with a double to drive home Keaffaber to make it 6-3. The last run came off an Abby Hunter single to score Baker.

Eastbrook would tack on 3 runs in the fifth and 1 in the sixth for the 10-4 final.

#RosterPAABHTB1B2B3BHRRBIRBBSOK-L
10Jenna Krom3311100001020
11Emma Hoover2200000000020
12Bailey Burcroff1100000000010
15Ally Keaffaber3312010021000
16Madison Shrider3300000000021
18Kyra Kennedy1111100001000
21Elise Gottschalk3300000000011
23Kenzie Baer3300000000010
24Faye Satterthwaite2211100000000
25Abby Hunter3311100010000
32Addi Baker3312010011000
#RosterIPGSWLSVBSHBBSORER
15Ally Keaffaber6.01010015611010

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *