Lady Norse Fall To South Newton

The Northfield Lady Norse had an off night at the plate, collecting just 5 hits in a 5-0 loss to South Newton in the North Miami sectional Wednesday.

The Norse scattered the five hits, never really threatening to score. Northfield hit several hard shots that were ate up by the South Newton outfield.

Our Flickr page is down for maintenance until tomorrow morning so pictures from the game are posted on our facebook page

#RosterPAABHTB1B2B3BHRRBIRBBSOK-L
10Jenna Krom2211100000000
11Emma Hoover2200000000010
12Bailey Burcroff1100000000000
14Addy Rosen0000000000000
15Ally Keaffaber3311100000000
18Kyra Kennedy3311100000000
21Elise Gottschalk3311100000000
23Kenzie Baer3300000000021
24Faye Satterthwaite3300000000000
25Abby Hunter3211100000110
32Addi Baker3200000000100
Team Totals262455500000241
#RosterIPGSWLSVBSHBBSORER
25Abby Hunter7.01000066653

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *