Wabash Boys/Manchester Girls Win JH County Cross Country Titles

The Wabash boys and Manchester girls continued their dominance, claiming the junior high county cross country titles Wednesday.

CLICK HERE for photos from the meets

Player #
Place Score Bib No Name Team Grade Time Pace Qualifier
1 1 401 Kyler Dale Manchester 7 11:36.0 6:14/M
2 2 443 Kaden Vogel Wabash 8 11:37.1 6:15/M
3 3 433 Chase Howard Wabash 7 11:42.9 6:17/M
4 4 432 Troy Guenin-Hodson Wabash 8 11:56.1 6:25/M
5 5 419 Casey Boardman Southwood 8 12:01.0 6:28/M
6 6 428 Trevor Daughtry Wabash 8 12:04.3 6:29/M
7 7 407 Jaden Baer Northfield 7 12:20.8 6:38/M
8 8 402 Jacob Hesting Manchester 8 12:32.7 6:44/M
9 9 426 Quintin Coe Wabash 8 12:37.1 6:47/M
10 10 439 Bobby Shull Wabash 6 12:38.1 6:48/M
11 11 422 Will Winer Southwood 8 13:01.5 7:00/M
12 12 420 Cooper Drake Southwood 6 13:06.6 7:03/M
13 13 438 Colton Schuler Wabash 7 13:06.8 7:03/M
14 (> 7) 425 Jace Bullins Wabash 7 13:07.4 7:03/M
15 (> 7) 430 Braydon French Wabash 8 13:07.9 7:03/M
16 14 403 Trey Howard Manchester 6 13:14.7 7:07/M
17 15 421 Landon Mitchell Southwood 8 13:18.3 7:09/M
18 16 410 Ryan Brunett Northfield 8 13:21.2 7:11/M
19 (> 7) 442 Trey Thrush Wabash 8 13:26.4 7:13/M
20 (> 7) 434 Coleson Kugler Wabash 6 13:37.4 7:19/M
21 (> 7) 431 Drew Guenin-Hodson Wabash 6 13:39.7 7:20/M
22 17 411 Luke Haupert Northfield 7 14:05.2 7:34/M
23 18 412 Steven Kowalczuk Northfield 7 14:05.4 7:34/M
24 19 418 Luke Andrews Southwood 7 14:09.2 7:36/M
25 20 406 Caleb Smith Manchester 8 14:19.8 7:42/M
26 DNS 416 Kourtland Pratt Northfield 5th Graders 5 14:24.6 7:45/M
27 21 405 Caedmon Roth Manchester 6 14:38.4 7:52/M
28 (> 7) 427 Isaiah Cordes Wabash 6 14:59.3 8:03/M
29 22 408 Tate Barlow Northfield 6 15:07.3 8:08/M
30 DNS 424 Luc Neal Southwood 5th Graders 5 15:10.9 8:09/M
31 (> 7) 436 Kasen Oswalt Wabash 7 15:11.1 8:10/M
32 DNS 417 Holten Satterthwaite Northfield 5th Graders 5 15:25.9 8:17/M
33 23 414 Xavier Roark Northfield 6 15:41.6 8:26/M
34 (> 7) 441 Kristian Stanton Wabash 7 15:44.8 8:28/M
35 24 413 John Nesler Northfield 8 15:53.9 8:32/M
36 25 404 Kenneth Martin Manchester 8 16:12.5 8:43/M
37 DNS 415 Landon Mast Northfield 5th Graders 5 16:17.2 8:45/M
38 26 423 Carter Winget Southwood 6 16:22.7 8:48/M
39 (> 7) 435 Braxten Lakin Wabash 7 16:24.3 8:49/M
40 DNS 445 Cael McCann Wabash 5th Graders 5 17:31.2 9:25/M
41 (> 7) 409 Lucis Bever Northfield 7 18:27.8 9:55/M
42 (> 7) 440 Maverick Sommers Wabash 6 19:34.5 10:31/M

Place Score Bib No Name Team Grade Time Pace Qualifier
1 1 451 Ayla Cashdollar Manchester 7 13:08.4 7:04/M
2 2 459 Jordyn Gephart Manchester 8 13:32.0 7:17/M
3 3 460 Zoe Gephart Manchester 7 13:39.7 7:20/M
4 4 461 Macy Greer Manchester 7 14:13.2 7:39/M
5 DNS 482 Lola Winer Southwood 5th Graders 5 14:17.8 7:41/M
6 5 476 Mara Zolman Northfield 8 14:20.8 7:42/M
7 DNS 478 Laney Haupert Northfield 5th Graders 5 14:21.6 7:43/M
8 6 473 Madeline Moore Northfield 8 14:48.5 7:57/M
9 7 457 Kadence Fox Manchester 7 14:53.4 8:00/M
10 8 463 Paulie Martin Manchester 8 14:55.0 8:01/M
11 9 471 Anna Kissel Northfield 8 15:21.3 8:15/M
12 10 468 Trinity Bever Northfield 8 15:28.1 8:19/M
13 11 452 Ariana Cook Manchester 6 15:33.4 8:22/M
14 (> 7) 454 Joanna Eberly Manchester 6 15:34.9 8:22/M
15 (> 7) 467 Miriam Struble-Hedstrom Manchester 8 15:35.7 8:23/M
16 12 483 Ivy Beamer Wabash 7 15:36.3 8:23/M
17 (> 7) 456 Evyn Fox Manchester 8 15:37.2 8:24/M
18 13 469 Gracie Dale Northfield 8 15:52.9 8:32/M
19 (> 7) 466 Izzy Renz Manchester 6 15:57.4 8:35/M
20 (> 7) 450 Chase Blevins Manchester 6 16:01.6 8:37/M
21 DNS 477 Emme Hanes Northfield 5th Graders 5 16:05.6 8:39/M
22 DNS 481 Shelby Thomas Southwood 5th Graders 5 16:05.7 8:39/M
23 14 485 Ashleigh Hadley Wabash 6 16:54.0 9:05/M
24 (> 7) 465 Lauryn Reichenbach Manchester 6 17:05.5 9:11/M
25 DNS 490 Audri Shidler Wabash 5th Graders 5 17:40.4 9:30/M
26 DNS 489 Mia Fairchild Wabash 5th Graders 5 17:41.5 9:30/M
27 15 484 Ava Bishir Wabash 6 18:01.9 9:41/M
28 DNS 479 Mikayla Meyer Northfield 5th Graders 5 18:15.8 9:49/M
29 DNS 480 Mallory Tart Northfield 5th Graders 5 18:19.0 9:51/M
30 16 486 Maya Howard Wabash 6 18:19.5 9:51/M
31 DNS 488 Chloe Cooper Wabash 5th Graders 5 18:27.3 9:55/M
32 (> 7) 453 Juli Diaz Manchester 7 20:23.5 10:58/M
33 17 474 Shatay Niccum Northfield 7 20:58.8 11:16/M
34 (> 7) 462 Makayla Marcum Manchester 6 22:09.3 11:55/M
35 (> 7) 455 Allie Evans Manchester 6 22:13.5 11:57/M
36 18 487 Olivia Shelton Wabash 7 23:23.6 12:34/M
37 19 470 Zarla Dunn Northfield 7 25:56.2 13:57/M
38 (> 7) 475 Allie Pinkerton Northfield 6 27:49.1 14:57/M

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published.