Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Lady Norse Fall On Senior Night

/
/
/
151 Views

The Northfield girls basketball team fell to Lewis Cass 44-30 Friday.

Hannah Holmes 10 points Eden Hoover 9 points Elli Baker 8 points Camryn Kuhn 3 points

#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
10Elli Baker (Jr)0804410010
11Camryn Kuhn (Jr)0303300031
13Callie Hoffman (So)010100000
22Eden Hoover (Sr)0920201000
32Hannah Holmes (Sr)01033630013
33Jaycie Krom (Sr)00003023
Team Totals0306101644077

*******

The Northfield junior varsity defeated Lewis Cass 47-45

Laney Haupert 17 points Faith Krom 12 points Ayla Dale 10 points Vivian Haupert 4 points Millie Higgins 2 points Sam Powell 2 points

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :