Hit enter after type your search item
Wabash County Sports

Often copied, never equaled sports coverage

Apaches Advance To Sectional Championship

/
/
/
202 Views

The Wabash boys basketball team defeated Pioneer 40-22 Friday.

With the win the Apaches will play Lewis Cass Saturday for the sectional championship

3/1 @ 6pQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Wabash104111540
Pioneer2281022
#Athlete NameMinPtsORebDRebRebAstStlBlkTOPF
2Trevor Daughtry (Sr)271305570012
5Kaden Vogel (Sr)31202240011
12Grant Ford (Sr)30705510020
20Alex Dinkins (Sr)29904400021
21Brayten Eis (Sr)410100000
22Eli Mattern (So)101101000
23Davon Osborn (So)2210100000
32Izaak Wright (Sr)31712330002
Team Totals1554031922151066
This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :